Amsterdam Marriott Hotel

Host your event in a modern hotel in the heart of Amsterdam. Located across the Leidseplein and just moments away from city centre where you can enjoy the most celebrated sights. The hotel is easy to reach by public transport and the hotel has its own hotel parking garage.


In het kort

  • €€€

  • Vaste cateraar

  • Event ruimte

  • 5 sterren hotel

  • Conferentiehotel / congreshotel


Beschrijving

Marriott Hotel 

The Marriott hotel offers a variety of spaces for different events. The hotel has a total of 12 rooms, each with its own individual design and style. Choose to hold your product launch, business conference, training session or board meeting in one of these bright and open rooms and take advantage of the natural daylight that shines through the large windows.

 

Meeting rooms 

For events with up to 450 people, there is the spacious Grand Ballroom. This generous room is perfect for large conference events and can also be separated into five salons for smaller gatherings. For smaller groups the hotel features seven studios which are ideal for small meetings, gatherings and private dinners. The studios can also be used as breakout rooms. 

Each room has his own design and therefore there is always an event space that will suit your style and requirements. The spaces all include natural daylight and feature a different interior with solid colours. You do not need to worry about supplies for your meeting as all equipment needed for a successful meeting/conference is available on location. 

 

Beside meetings and conferences, the Marriott Hotel also offers opportunities for large-scale dinner events, business drinks and weddings.

 


Ruimtes

Naam van de ruimteLBH
Grand Ballroom A,B,C,D,E46101114,659450297400340
Salon A4621119878063100364880
Salon B4622111,0328063100364880
Salon C4621119718063100364880
Salon D36238817554550243060
Salon E36248853554550243060
Salon B&C464482,0191601262004560170
Salon A,B&C4665112,9902301893006678240
Salon D&E364681,669110110100
Studio 1251910472101010
Studio 223139309201220151810
  • Legenda
  • Staand
  • Parlement
  • Theater
  • U-vorm
  • Banket
  • Cabaret

Techniek

  • Licht & Techniek

  • Geluidsinstallatie / Microfoon

  • Wi-Fi

  • Projectie wand

  • Flip-over

  • Airconditioning

  • Beamer / TV Scherm


Infrastructuur

  • Keuken op locatie

  • Verwarming beschikbaar

  • Outdoor ruimte

  • Parkeergelegenheid

  • Bereikbaar met vrachtwagen

  • Toegankelijk voor invaliden


Adres

Amsterdam Marriott Hotel
Stadhouderskade 12
1054 ES Amsterdam